FAQ
Drugs

For active pharmaceutical ingredients or active pharmaceutical ingredients of drug products with licenses, shall the changes of technical documents be submitted to the TFDA?

刊登日期:2020-07-22  |  點閱次數 : 770 次 

Yes, please refer to the Article 49-1 and the Appendix 12 of the Regulations for Registration of Medicinal Products.

 

(中文版)


上一筆 Should GMP certificates be required for the registration of an API?
下一筆 How long does it take for the DMF review? If the documentation is insufficient,