FAQ
Drugs

Are there any certifications required for pharmaceutical excipients in Taiwan?

刊登日期:2019-11-13  |  點閱次數 : 1439 次 

No. There is no certification required for pharmaceutical excipients in Taiwan. However, when applying in the registration of medicinal products, the applicant should provide the declaration to certificate that none of the source of API and excipients is from BSE infected countries defined by Taiwan and World Organization for Animal Health and the product is free of BSE risk. The relevant information for excipients should be submitted according to Article 9 of Regulations for Registration of Medicinal Products.

 

(中文版)


上一筆 How many batches are required for process validation after the registration of do
下一筆 What are the requirements for the batch size of the batch manufacturing record (B