FAQ
Drugs

Shall batch analyses enclosed in the submitted dossier of imported drugs be performed domestically?

刊登日期:2019-11-13  |  點閱次數 : 1412 次 

No. Manufacturers of imported drugs do not need to perform batch analyses domestically. Please refer to Article 9 & 10 of Regulations for Registration of Medicinal Products for the regulations of certificate of analysis.

 

(中文版)


上一筆 What are the requirements for acceptance criteria of residual solvents in a drug
下一筆 We would like to import Japanese medicinal products. According to Japanese regula