FAQ
Drugs

Should the quantity, materials and types of container for the drug product to be marketed in Taiwan be stated in label?

刊登日期:2019-11-12  |  點閱次數 : 34 次 

Yes, based on Regulations for Registration of Medicinal Products, the quantity, materials and types of container for the drug product to be marketed in Taiwan should be stated in label. The related articles are shown below. In paragraph 1 of Article 15, the quantity, materials and types of the drug packaging should be specified. In paragraph 1 of Article 20, package inserts should include information on drug category, packaging, storage and all compulsory matters required by other regulations.

 

( 中文版)


上一筆 What information should be provided if degradation product acceptance criteria in
下一筆 If an excipient of animal origin is used, such as gelatin or magnesium stearate,